Tripura GK Questions and Answers 2023-24

Tripura MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer

Latest Tripura MCQs Objective Questions in English

Q1. Where is the first Special Economic Zone (SEZ) of Tripura being constructed?

[A] Agartala
[B] Dharmanagar
[C] Sabroom
[D] Kailashahar

Answer: [C] Sabroom

Q2. Rajmala which is a chronicle of the Kings of Tripura, was written under which King.

[A] Birendra Kishore
[B] Dharma Manikya
[C] Ramgana Manikya
[D] Durga Manikya

Answer: [B] Dharma Manikya

Q3. Which one is the largest district by area in Tripura?

[A] Dhalai
[B] West Tripura
[C] South Tripura
[D] Gomati

Answer: [A] Dhalai

Q4. Which one is the largest river in Tripura?

See also  February 1st Week 2024 Current Affairs in Bengali | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স | Alamin Sir GK Class 🔥

[A] Juri
[B] Manu
[C] Gomati
[D] Juri

Answer: [C] Gomati

Q5. Who was the first Chief Minister of Tripura?

[A] Sukhamoy Sen Gupta
[B] Sachindra Lal Singh
[C] Prafulla Kumar Das
[D] Samir Ranjan Barman

Answer: [B] Sachindra Lal Singh

Q6. Total number of Wildlife Sanctuaries in Tripura.

[A] 1
[B] 2
[C] 3
[D] 4

Answer: [D] 4

Q7. The first campaign for mass literacy in Tripura was initiated by?

[A] Maharaja Bir Bikram
[B] Nripen Chakraborty
[C] Dasarath Deb
[D] None of the above

Answer: [C] Dasarath Deb

Q8. Garia Puja is performed in the month of –

[A] Chaitra
[B] Baisakh
[C] Pous
[D] None of the Above

Answer: [A] Chaitra

Q9. In 2021, Satyaram Reang received the Padma Shri award for?

[A] Sports
[B] Social Work
[C] Medical
[D] Art

Answer: [D] Art

See also  5 Brain Teasing Questions Only A Sharp Brain Can Answer/Intelligence Test

Q10. Who became the first Central Minister from Tripura?

[A] Pratima Bhoumik
[B] Santana Chakma
[C] Mimi Majumder
[D] Kalyani Roy

Answer: [A] Pratima Bhoumik

Read More –

List Of Districts In Tripura 2023

#Tripura DistrictArea (in km2)Population(2011)
1Dhalai2,3123,78,000
2Gomati1,5234,41,538
3Khowai1,37721,387
4North Tripura1,4224,44,579
5Sipahijala1,0435,42,731
6South Tripura1,5144,30,499
7Unakoti6862,98,194
8West Tripura9839,18,200

Tripura GK Quiz Questions and Answers 2024

Tripura’s top recent GK questions have been updated below with their answers:

Read More –

See also  Karnataka GK Questions and Answers 2023-24

Question: When is the statehood day of the three states of Meghalaya, Manipur & Tripura celebrated?

Answer: January 21

Question: ‘Devtamura’ is situated on the banks of which river?

Answer: Gomati

Question: “Tripura – Martya- Maheswara” was the title of?

Answer: Gunaga Vijayditya

Question: Queen Tripura Sundari the wife of the King?

Answer: Kirtidhar

Question: When was the Tribal Research Institute established in Tripura?

Answer: 1970

Question: Who was famous for the title “Rajarshee” given by Rabindranath Tagore?

Answer: Gondinda Manikya

Question: Which Highway connects Tripura with rest of the India?

Answer: NH 44

Question: Who was the first Chief Justice of the Tripura High Court?

Answer: Deepak Gupta

Question: Which one is the longest river in Tripura?

Answer: Manu River

Question: Who is the longest-serving Chief Minister in Tripura?

Answer: Manik Sarkar

I hope you all like our post, we are glad you read all our posts, tripura gk if you like our post then share it with our friends, and if you have any problem you can comment to us, thanks.

Leave a Comment