Ladakh GK Questions and Answers 2023-24

Ladakh MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer Latest Ladakh MCQs Objective Questions in English Q1. When is Kargil Vijay Diwas celebrated every year? [A] 23 July[B] 24 July[C] 25 July[D] 26 July Answer: [D] 26 July Q2. Which Range surrounds Ladakh in the North? [A] Khardung Range[B] Karakoram Range[C] Zanskar Range[D] Saser Range Answer: [B] Karakoram Range … Read more

Puducherry GK Questions and Answers 2023-24

Puducherry MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer Latest Puducherry MCQs Objective Questions in English Q1. Which one is the state bird of Puducherry? [A] Eagle[B] Koel[C] Pigeon[D] Dove Answer: [B] Koel Q2. In which year Puducherry was integrated into India? [A] 1962[B] 1965[C] 1968[D] 1972 Answer: [A] 1962 Q3. Which one is the State animal of Puducherry? [A] Squirrel[B] Deer[C] … Read more

Lakshadweep GK Questions and Answers 2023-24

Lakshadweep MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer Latest Lakshadweep MCQs Objective Questions in English Q1. Who is the Administrator of Lakshadweep? [A] Mohammad Faizal[B] Farooq Khan[C] Farooq Sheikh[D] Mohammed Rafi Answer: [B] Farooq Khan Q2. How many districts are there in Lakshadweep? [A] 0[B] 1[C] 2[D] 3 Answer: [B] 1 Q3. The total number of islands under Lakshadweep … Read more

Jammu and Kashmir GK Questions and Answers 2023-24

Jammu and Kashmir MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer Latest Jammu and Kashmir MCQs Objective Questions in English Q1. In which year, the first Legislature of Jammu and Kashmir was established? [A] 1934[B] 1938[C] 1944[D] 1947 Answer: [A] 1934 Q2. Who is the first Chief Minister of Jammu and Kashmir? [A] Zain-ul-Abddin[B] Ghulam Mohammed Sadiq[C] Mahbuba Mufti[D] … Read more

Delhi GK Questions and Answers 2023-24

Delhi MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer Latest Delhi MCQs Objective Questions in English Q1. Who was the first Chief Minister of Delhi? [A] Sahib Singh Verma[B] Chaudhary Brahm Prakash[C] Gurmukh Nihal Singh[D] Madan Lal Khurana Answer: [B] Chaudhary Brahm Prakash Q2. In which year Delhi is established as a Union Territory? [A] 1956[B] 1958[C] 1961[D] … Read more

Dadra and Nagar Haveli GK Questions and Answers 2023-24

Dadra & Nagar Haveli MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer Latest Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu MCQs Objective Questions in English Q1. Which one is the capital of Dadra and Nagar Haveli? [A] Karad[B] Silvassa[C] Naroli[D] Tokarkhada Answer: [B] Silvassa Q2. In which year, Dadra and Nagar Haveli merged with India? [A] 1955[B] … Read more

Chandigarh GK Questions and Answers 2023-24

Chandigarh MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer Latest Chandigarh MCQs Objective Questions in English Q1. In which year Chandigarh declared as the first smoke-free city of India? [A] 2007[B] 2011[C] 2012[D] 2015 Answer: [A] 2007 Q2. Who is the first administrator of Chandigarh? [A] B. P. Bagchi[B] Damodar Dass[C] Mohinder Singh Randhawa[D] G. P. Gupta Answer: [C] … Read more

Andaman and Nicobar Islands GK Questions and Answers 2023-24

Andaman and Nicobar Islands MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer Latest Andaman Nicobar MCQs Objective Questions in English Q1. Which one is the State animal of Andaman Nicobar Islands? [A] Dugong[B] Platypus[C] Manatee[D] Tapir Answer: [A] Dugong Q2. Which island contains the only active volcano in South Asia? [A] Neil Island[B] Narcondam Island[C] Barren Island[D] Smith Island … Read more