Haryana GK Questions and Answers 2023-24

Haryana MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer Latest Haryana MCQs Objective Questions in English Q1. In which Haryana epic is it known as ‘Bahudhanyak’? [A] Mahabharata[B] Ashtadhyayi[C] Vishnu Purana[D] Ramayana Answer: [A] Mahabharata Q2. Where was the statue of Baliram found in Haryana? [A] Asthal Bohar (Rohtak)[B] Naurangabad (Bhiwani)[C] Sonipat[D] Barwala Answer: [A] Asthal Bohar (Rohtak) Q3. In … Read more

Gujarat GK Questions and Answers 2023-24

Gujarat MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer Latest Gujarat MCQs Objective Questions in English Q1. In what year did the capital of Gujarat move from Ahmedabad to Gandhinagar? [A] 1960[B] 1966[C] 1970[D] 1973 Answer: [C] 1970 Q2. Who was the first Chief Minister of Gujarat [A] Babubhai J. Patel[B] Jivraj Narayan Mehta[C] Balwantrai Mehta[D] Chimanbhai Patel … Read more

Goa GK Questions and Answers 2023-24

Goa MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer Latest Goa MCQs Objective Questions in English Q1. Who was the ruler of Goa before it became part of India? [A] French[B] Portuguese[C] British[D] Dutch Answer: [B] Portuguese Q2. Which is the most densely populated Goa Assembly constituency? [A] Vasco Da Gama[B] Canacona[C] Velim[D] Pernem Answer: [A] Vasco Da Gama Q3. In … Read more

Chhattisgarh GK Questions and Answers 2023-24

Chhattisgarh MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer Latest Chhattisgarh MCQs Objective Questions in English Q1. Who was the first Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh [A] Raman Singh[B] Bhupesh Baghel[C] Ajit Jogi[D] None of the these Answer: [C] Ajit Jogi Q2. The total number of Lok Sabha seats in Chhattisgarh is [A] 7[B] 8[C] 10[D] 11 Answer: [D] 11 … Read more

Bihar GK Questions and Answers 2023-24

Bihar MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer Latest Bihar MCQs Objective Questions in English Q1. Mahatma Gandhi Setu connects Patna to any city – [A] Dinapore[B] Hajipur[C] Sonpur[D] Digha Answer: [B] Hajipur Q2. Patna Museum was inaugurated or opened in the year – [A] 1912[B] 1915[C] 1917[D] 1922 Answer: [C] 1917 Q3. The company established its factory in … Read more

Assam GK Questions and Answers 2023-24

Assam MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer Latest Assam MCQs Objective Questions Q1. In that year, Kaziranga was designated as a ‘Reserve Forest’ for the first time – [A] 1908[B] 1911[C] 1918[D] 1922 Answer: [A] 1908 Q2. Which city is also known as the “Cultural Capital of Assam”? [A] Sivsagar[B] Jorhat[C] Nagaon[D] Guwahati Answer: [B] Jorhat Q3. As per … Read more

Arunachal Pradesh GK Questions and Answers 2023-24

Arunachal Pradesh MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer Latest Arunachal Pradesh MCQs Objective Questions Q1. What is the former name of Arunachal Pradesh? [A] NESA[B] NEFA[C] NEFF[D] None of the these Answer: [B] NEFA (North Eastern Frontier Agency) Q2. Aji Lamu is a folk dance of which tribe of Arunachal Pradesh? [A] Apatani Tribe[B] Nishing Tribe[C] … Read more

Andhra Pradesh GK Questions and Answers 2023-24

Andhra Pradesh MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer Latest Andhra Pradesh MCQs Objective Questions Q1. Who among the following was the second Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh? [A] PV Narasimha Rao[B] Kasu Bramhananda Reddy[C] Damodaram Sanjivayya[D] Neelam Sanjiva Reddy Answer: [C] Damodaram Sanjivayya Q2. Total number of districts in Andhra Pradesh – [A] 22[B] 23[C] 26[D] … Read more

General Science Chemistry Questions and Answers

General Science Chemistry MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer Latest General Science Chemistry MCQs Objective Questions General Science GK Questions and Answers General Science Biology Questions and Answers General Science Physics Questions and Answers Q1. Which of the following is part of the chalcogen group in the modern periodic table? [A] Lead[B] Boron[C] … Read more

General Science Physics Questions and Answers

General Science Physics MCQ Quiz – Objective General Knowledge (GK) Question with Answer Latest General Science Physics MCQs Objective Questions Q1. Which of these physical quantities is a vector quantity? [A] Gravitational Intensity[B] Work[C] Temperature[D] Speed Answer: [A] Gravitational Intensity Q2. The heating element in an electric heater is made of which metal? [A] Lead[B] Silver[C] Nichrome[D] None of the above … Read more